back to main page View Previous Issues

Fun Run Results

Siena Spirit was on spectacular display yesterday morning at the Fun Run! The weather and the atmosphere was superb, with participants competing in the 4km Fun Run or the 4km Colour Run. Congratulations to all race participants and thank you to the many volunteers on the day, including the Siena Parents' Association (SPA) who hosted the fabulous food/drink stalls.

4km RUN CATEGORY WINNERS
Male Open
1st -  Mark Newman (00:20:21)
2nd - David Kinsella (00:20:56)
3rd - Brendan Bolton (00:20:57)

Female Open
1st - Nadine Bolton (00:19:43)
2nd - Natalie Kinsella (00:20:56)
3rd - Joy Ouek (00:21:350

Male Student
1st - Josh Grobbelaar (00:16:33)
2nd - Clay Devlin (00:23:41)
3rd - Lucas Pratt (00:26:46)

Female Student
1st - Emily Mackintosh (00:18:17)
2nd - Mia Kelly (00:20:04)
3rd - Emma Ireland (00:21:55)

4km COLOUR RUN CATEGORY WINNERS
Female Open
1st - Kath Mccarthy (00:21:12)
2nd - Lisa Higgins (00:21:16)
3rd - Heather Miller (00:23:27)

Male Open
1st -  Joe Punturere (00:20:57)
2nd - Fabian Capomolla (00:21:15)
3rd - Rohan Briglia (00:23:34)

Female Student
1st - Natalia Moraitis (00:18:14)
2nd - Sophie Barnetson (00:22:30)
3rd - Isabella Bremner (00:22:33)

Male Student
1st - James Newman (00:17:05)
2nd - Oliver Grogan (00:18:41)
3rd - Angus Gough (00:18:45)

For a full list of results and to check your time please click here

go back

Siena Spirit was on spectacular display yesterday morning at the Fun Run! The weather and the atmosphere was superb, with participants competing in the 4km Fun Run or the 4km Colour Run. Congratulations to all race participants and thank you to the many volunteers on the day, including the Siena Parents' Association (SPA) who hosted the fabulous food/drink stalls.

4km RUN CATEGORY WINNERS
Male Open
1st -  Mark Newman (00:20:21)
2nd - David Kinsella (00:20:56)
3rd - Brendan Bolton (00:20:57)

Female Open
1st - Nadine Bolton (00:19:43)
2nd - Natalie Kinsella (00:20:56)
3rd - Joy Ouek (00:21:350

Male Student
1st - Josh Grobbelaar (00:16:33)
2nd - Clay Devlin (00:23:41)
3rd - Lucas Pratt (00:26:46)

Female Student
1st - Emily Mackintosh (00:18:17)
2nd - Mia Kelly (00:20:04)
3rd - Emma Ireland (00:21:55)

4km COLOUR RUN CATEGORY WINNERS
Female Open
1st - Kath Mccarthy (00:21:12)
2nd - Lisa Higgins (00:21:16)
3rd - Heather Miller (00:23:27)

Male Open
1st -  Joe Punturere (00:20:57)
2nd - Fabian Capomolla (00:21:15)
3rd - Rohan Briglia (00:23:34)

Female Student
1st - Natalia Moraitis (00:18:14)
2nd - Sophie Barnetson (00:22:30)
3rd - Isabella Bremner (00:22:33)

Male Student
1st - James Newman (00:17:05)
2nd - Oliver Grogan (00:18:41)
3rd - Angus Gough (00:18:45)

For a full list of results and to check your time please click here